Celeb

Top 10 Indian YouTubers with most subscribers

YouTube has often acted as the best platform for people to deliver their views and opinions. A decade ago, there were hardly any YouTuber in India but now, the number has been increasing rapidly. Today, YouTube is the most viewed video-sharing platform in India.

YouTube has also given a good career opportunity for many youngsters across India. Even school/college dropouts, jobless people can start a new life by creating a YouTube channel and deliver the best content in a nutshell.

Now, in this article, we will have a glimpse at the most popular YouTubers in India right now with most subscribers they have.

Carry Minati

Subscribers: 21.3 million
CarryMinati is a proud owner of the YouTube diamond play button. CarryMinati has been in the news for the past few weeks for his ‘YouTube Vs TikTok’ video, which went viral on the internet and broke many records. The famous Indian YouTuber’s video was a response to the video of Amir Siddiqui. In this video Carry roasted the TikTokers, especially Amir Siddiqui. However, it was removed from the platform for violating its terms of services.

He is known as CarryMinati and his original name is Ajey Nagar. The life story of youtuber CarryMinati is interested as he started making videos when he was just 8 year old as this had been his passion since he was a small kid.

Born on 12th June 1999 in Faridabad which is a city near India’s national capital New Delhi. This young boy decided to skip his Class-XII Board examination after feeling unconfident about the economics examination. However, he later completed it through distance learning.

He attended school till 2016, when he dropped out to pursue his YouTube career. CarryMinati is known for his distinctive and energetic Hindi-language commentary.

Amit Bhadana

Subscribers: 20.5 million
Amit Bhadana has the second-most subscribers on YouTube in India. The YouTuber has millions on subscribers on his channel, ‘Amit Bhadana’.

The YouTube comedian makes humorous vines and parodies. He was also labelled as India’s funniest YouTuber after his channel crossed BB Ki Vines’s subscriber numbers.

Ashish Chanchlani

Subscribers: 18.6 million
Ashish Chanchlani is placed third on the list of Youtubers with most number of subscribers. He is an Indian comedian and YouTube personality from Ulhasnagar, Maharashtra, India. He is popularly known for his YouTube channel, Ashish Chanchlani Vines.

BB Ki Vines

Subscribers: 18 million
Bhuvan Bam is a comedian, singer, songwriter, and a big YouTube personality from the national capital, India. He is well-known for his YouTube comedy channel BB Ki Vines. In the year 2018, Bam became the first Indian individual YouTube content creator to cross 10 million subscribers.

Technical Guruji

Subscribers 17.1 million
Gaurav Chaudhary, known as Technical Guruji is well-known for producing YouTube videos about Technology in Hindi. The Indian YouTube Personality is based in UAE.

Sandeep Maheshwari

Subscribers: 15.1 million
Sandeep Maheshwari struggled, failed and moved ahead in search of success, happiness. Like every middle-class guy, he had unclear dreams and a blurred vision of his goals.

However, after going through ups and downs, time taught him the true meaning of his life. Today, he is a successful entrepreneur, motivational and inspirational speaker.

Round2Hell

Subscribers: 13.7 million
There is no doubt that Round2Hell is a comedy and stress buster programme on YouTube. It is quite a funny name, isn’t it? Let’s see how it all started.

In 2015, three friends – Zayn, Wasim and Nazim started the channel and now it is one of the biggest channels. Zayn was a college drop-out from Zakir Hussain College while Wasim and Nazim were 12th passed from Alam College and Modern Public School.

They made up their mind to start a YouTube channel to gain some popularity. Initially, they made some football tutorial videos but they failed to woo the audience. Then they tried to make comedy videos and people started loving it and they gained fame and name.

FactTechz

Subscribers: 13.6 million
Real name: Rajesh Kumar and is popularly known as FactTechz (online). The Indian YouTube creator creates and posts informative videos on YouTube.

Dr. Vivek Bindra

Subscribers: 12.6 million
Dr. Vivek Bindra is an International Motivational Speaker, Leadership Consultant and a Business Coach as well. He has been awarded Honorary Ph.D. Degree, Doctor of Philosophy.

In fact, he is a Trusted Advisor to over 1500+ corporates and has been an Inspirational Pathfinder to various high-profile entrepreneurs including other top-notch business entities offering Leadership excellence for steering their organizations to the next level.

He played an important role in providing CEO coaching to over Top 100 CEOs in India.

Emiway Bantai

Subscribers: 11.1 million
Emiway Bantai is placed tenth on the list of Indian YouTubers with the most number of subscribers. He is mainly a singer, rapper (Hip-Hop/Rap/RnB/PoP), dancer, songwriter, editor, music composer and YouTuber. He is best known for his song “Asli Hip Hop” in the film “Gully Boy” (2019).

What's your reaction?

Related Posts

Leave Comment
10 Most popular Indian actors in 2022 Virat Kohli Records The 10 most-followed Instagram accounts in the world 2022 Top 10 Richest Cities In India in 2022 10 Best Stand-Up Comedians In India